Race Chart

RIPON
Aug 31, 2021
Race 1
 
Breed:   Thoroughbred  Distance:   5 Furlongs 
Race Type:   NOVICE WEIGHT FOR AGE  Course:   Turf 
Race Name:   Download The Free At The Races App Ebf Fillies Restricted Novice Stakes (Class 5) (For Horses In Bands C And D) (Gb  Trk Cond:   Good 
    Weather:    
Age Rest.:   2 yo   Off Time:   :  
Sex Rest.:   F (fillies)   Start:    
Race Rest.:   Auction   Runners:  
Purse:   $10,180       
Value Of Race:   $10,013    1st $5,497   2nd $2,581   3rd $1,290   4th $645        
Pgm   Horse Name(Jockey)     Wgt   M/E   PP   Start     3/16   3/8      Stretch   Finish   Odds  
   Selby's Pride (GB) (Mathers,P.)   124      3      *    *       *    1-3    1.25  
   Lucy Lulu (GB) (Mark Crehan, .)   130      5      *    *       *    2-½    1.75  
   Prayer Matt (GB) (Hart,J.)   124      4      *    *       *    3-no    14.00  
   Ardom's Lady (GB) (Beasley,C.)   124      1      *    *       *    4-1½    25.00  
   Lady Ardad (GB) (Allan,D.J)   124      7      *    *       *    5-3½    5.50  
   Miss Belladonna (GB) (Hardie,C.)   124      8      *    *       *    6-4½    33.00  
   Falafel (GB) (Jane Elliott, .)   126      2      *    *       *    7    25.00  
Fractional Times:   1:00.53
Winner:  =Selby's Pride (GB), Bay Filly, foaled 04/15/2019, by =Lethal Force (IRE) out of =Vibrant (GB), by =Pivotal (GB). Foaled in Great Britain. Breeder: W. P. S. Johnson.
Pgm Comment  
Selby's Pride (GB) - chsd ldr: pushed along 1/2-way: led 1f out: sn wnt clr pushed out  
Lucy Lulu (GB) - ducked lft s: led: pushed along 2f out: rdn and hdd 1f out: sn no  
Prayer Matt (GB) - dwlt s: midfield: nudged along 2f out: swtchd rt and wnt 3rd 1f o  
Ardom's Lady (GB) - hld up in bhd ldrs: nudged along 1/2-way: rdn and kpt on fnl 110y  
Lady Ardad (GB) - bmpd s: chsd ldr: pushed along 2f out: no ex fnl f  
Miss Belladonna (GB) - hld up in bhd ldrs: sn pushed along: wknd over 1f out  
Falafel (GB) - a towards rr  
Owners:  - Alison Johnson;   - Nick Bradley Racing 16 and Partner;   - The M & T Partnership;   - Mr A. C. Cook;   - Sunpak Racing;   - Mr Paddy Barrett;   - Michael Owen Racing Club I;  
Trainers:  - Tony Coyle,.   - R. G. Fell,.   - Easterby, Tim.   - Barron, Thomas.   - J. L. Eyre,.   - Derek Shaw,.   - T. Dascombe,.