Use and/or viewing of this site is subject to equineline's Privacy Policy (modified as of March 7, 2014) and Terms of Use

Race Chart: Adare Manor

PIMLICO
May 20, 2022
Race 13
 
Breed:   Thoroughbred  Distance:   1 1/8 Miles 
Race Type:   STAKES  Course:   Dirt 
Race Name:   George E. Mitchell Black-Eyed Susan S. [G2]   Trk Cond:   Fast 
    Weather:   Cloudy 
Age Rest.:   3 yo   Off Time:   05:47 
Sex Rest.:   F (fillies)   Start:   Good 
Race Rest.:   Open   Runners:   13 
Purse:   $250,000       
Value Of Race:   $250,000    1st $150,000   2nd $50,000   3rd $25,000   4th $15,000   5th $7,500   6th $2,500                
Pgm   Horse Name(Jockey)     Wgt   M/E   PP   Start     1/4   1/2   3/4   Stretch   Finish   Odds  
9   Interstatedaydream (Geroux,F.)   118   b    9   2   2-½    2-2    2-3    1-2    1-1¼    6.10  
10   Adare Manor (Velazquez,J.R)   122   b    10   4   3-hd    3-hd    3-½    3-1½    2-1    2.10  
11   Radio Days (Rosario,J.)   118      11   10   10-2    8-½    10-hd    6-1    3-2¾    15.80  
1   Divine Huntress (Prat,F.)   118      1   3   4-2½    4-3    4-3    4-4    4-2¼    28.60  
12   Favor (Gaffalione,T.)   118      12   7   5-½    5-hd    5-1    5-1½    5-1    16.90  
13   Morning Matcha (Pennington,F.)   118      13   12   13    13    11-2    7-2    6-¾    36.30  
3   Miss Yearwood (Leparoux,J.R)   118      3   11   12-2    12-2    13    10-½    7-1¾    12.50  
7   Distinctlypossible (Ortiz, Jr.,I.)   118      7   9   7-½    7-hd    8-2    9-2    8-3    3.20  
4   Midnight Stroll (Castellano,J.)   118      4   6   9-hd    10-2½    6-1½    8-1    9-hd    32.10  
8   Candy Light (Marquez,C.)   118      8   8   8-1½    9-1    9-½    11-6    10-6½    36.00  
6   Luna Belle (Araujo,D.V)   120      6   13   11-hd    11-½    12-hd    12-15    11-1    7.20  
5   Beguine (Ortiz,J.L)   118      5   1   1-1½    1-1½    1-1    2-1    12-21¼    11.50  
2   Missy Greer (Saez,L.)   118   b    2   5   6-2½    6-2½    7-hd    13    13    53.90  
Fractional Times:   23.34, 46.65, 1:10.46, 1:35.53, 1:48.73
Winner:  Interstatedaydream, Bay Mare, foaled 04/15/2019, by Classic Empire out of Babcock, by Uncle Mo. Foaled in ON. Breeder: William D. Graham.
Pgm     Horse Name   Win   Place   Show  
9    Interstatedaydream   14.20    6.40    5.00   
10    Adare Manor      4.40    3.20   
11    Radio Days         7.60   
Wager Type     Winning Numbers   Payoff    Pool   Carryover  
$0.50 Pick 3   6-8-9   220.75    386,053      
$0.50 Pick 4   3-6-8-9   1,085.45    728,907      
$0.50 Pick 5   4-3-6-8-9   2,070.00    1,375,140      
$0.20 Pick 6 Jackpot   4-4-3-6-8-9   2,225.50    295,739    103,943.00   
$1 Daily Double   8-9   56.30    295,521      
$1 Exacta   9-10   30.70    1,428,513      
$1 Superfecta   9-10-11-1   3,831.90    625,108      
$1 Super High Five   9-10-11-1-12      31,722    26,963.00   
$1 Trifecta   9-10-11   275.30    1,082,989      
Pgm Comment  
9 Interstatedaydream - stalked pace, bid outside upper stretch, clear, driving,  
10 Adare Manor - kept outside, stalked pace, fanned 4 wide upper, rallied,  
11 Radio Days - angled in early, rail turns, rail stretch, rallied,  
1 Divine Huntress - rail, stalked pace, angled out upper stretch, no rally,  
12 Favor - 4 wide first turn, swung wide mid stretch, evenly  
13 Morning Matcha - no speed, 4 wide far turn, 7-path 3/16, passed tiring rivals,  
3 Miss Yearwood - bumped, in tight start, swung 7 wide upper stretch  
7 Distinctlypossible - light bump start, between horses far turn, no rally,  
4 Midnight Stroll - checked in tight quarters entering first turn  
8 Candy Light - light bump start, no factor, altered course late  
6 Luna Belle - slow start, outrun, swung 8 wide upper stretch  
5 Beguine - speed, rail, drifted out into lane, weakened, eased late  
2 Missy Greer - bumped start, faltered far turn  
Owners:  9 - Flurry Racing Stables LLC;   10 - Michael Lund Petersen;   11 - Joseph Allen LLC;   1 - Eclipse Thoroughbred Partners and Long Valley Stables, LLC;   12 - Stonestreet Stables LLC;   13 - LC Racing, Cash is King LLC and Barber, Gary;   3 - Long, Margaret and Long, Keith;   7 - Bradley Thoroughbreds, Finder, Gary, Belmar Racing and Breeding, LLC, Cambron Equine, LLC and Team Hanley;   4 - Gatsas Stables, R. A. Hill Stable and Schoenfeld, Steven;   8 - Fortune Racing LLC (al Maktoum);   6 - Greene, Deborah S. and Smith, Hamilton A.;   5 - Charles T. Matses;   2 - West Paces Racing LLC, Flying P Stable, Callahan, Peter J. and Flying Partners;  
Trainers:  9 - Cox, Brad.   10 - McCarthy, Sean.   11 - McGaughey III, Claude.   1 - Motion, H..   12 - Pletcher, Todd.   13 - Reid, Jr., Robert.   3 - Wilkes, Ian.   7 - Brown, Chad.   4 - Terranova, II, John.   8 - Motion, H..   6 - Smith, Hamilton.   5 - Peitz, Daniel.   2 - Gargan, Danny.  
Select Horse